World Bank Cultural Project
  
 
 Home :  

Weekly Cultural Guide (11.04-17.04.2005)

DRAMA THEATRE

Monday, 11.04
“Funny Money”, directed by Kole Angelovski; 17,00h.
“My Wife’s Name is Boris”, directed by Kole Angelovski; 19,00h.
“Stewardesses”, directed by Kole Angelovski – Theatre of comedy “Istrioni”; 21,00h.

Tuesday,12.04
“Static Flight”, directed by Ljupco Gjorgjievski; 20,00h.

Wednesday, 13.04
“Proud Flesh”, directed by Aleksandar Popovski; 20,00h.

Thursday, 14.04
“Three Sisters”, directed by Dimitar Stankoski; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“Crnila”, directed by Dejan Projkovski – tour of Stip National Theatre; 20,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“Closer”, directed by Slobodan Unkovski; 20,00h.

THEATRE “CENTAR”

Tuesday, 12.04
“Sour Cherry Garden”, directed by Vladimir Milcin; 20,00h.

Wednesday, 13.04
“Down with the Government”, directed by Saso Milenkovski; 20,00h.

Thursday, 14.04
“Big Wonder”, directed by Branko Stavrev – tour of Strumica National Theatre; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“Glembaevi”, directed by Ljubisa Georgievski; 20,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“Crnila”, directed by Dejan Projkovski – tour of Stip National Theatre; 20,00h.

CHILDREN AND YOUTH THEATRE

Friday, 15.04
“King Shorty I”, directed by Kole Angelovski; 19,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“Crane’s Feathers”, directed by Ana Gjorgjevic; 19,00h.

Sunday, 17.04
“Twelve Months”, directed by Petar Pasov; 12,30h.

TURKISH THEATRE

Monday, 11.04
“Azizname”, directed by Yuxhel Erten – tour in Bitola; 20,00h.

Thursday, 14.04
“Azizname”, directed by Yuxhel Erten; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“King Oedipus”, directed by Ljupco Gjorgjievski; 20,00h.

Sunday, 17.04
“Pinnochio”, children’s performance, directed by Salaetin Bilal; 11,00h.
“Azizname”, directed by Yuxhel Erten; 20,00h.

KUMANOVO THEATRE

Monday, 11.04
“Sour Cherry Garden”, directed by Vladimir Milcin; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“Run, Here’s Comes Your Wife!”, directed by Kole Angelovski; 20,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“The King Dies”, directed by Dejan Projkovski; 20,00h.

VELES THEATRE

Thursday, 14.04
“Women in National Assembly”, directed by Petros Panamas; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“Awakening”, directed by Vladimir Taleski; 20,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“The Second Testament”, directed by Hakob Gazachian; 20,00h.

STIP THEATRE

Monday, 11.04
“The Three Colors of the Rainbow”, directed by Jovica Pavic – tour of Belgrade National Theatre; 20,00h.

Thursday, 14.04
“Crnila”, directed by Dejan Projkovski; 20,00h.

Friday, 15.04
“Crnila”, directed by Dejan Projkovski – tour in Skopje Drama Theatre; 20,00h.

Saturday, 16.04
“Crnila”, directed by Dejan Projkovski – tour in Skopje Theatre “Centar”; 20,00h.

BITOLA THEATRE

Monday, 11.04
“Azizname”, directed by Yuxhel Erten – tour of Skopje Turkish Theatre; 19,30h.

Tuesday, 12.04
“Bankrupt”, directed by Aleksandar Slavutski; 19,30h.

Wednesday, 13.04
“Family Stories”, directed by Aleksandra Kovacevic – tour in Kavadarci; 20,00h.

Thursday, 14.04
“Family Stories”, directed by Aleksandra Kovacevic; 19,30h.

Friday, 15.04
“Forever and a Day”, directed by Martin Kocovski; 19,30h.

Saturday, 16.04
“Forever and a Day”, directed by Martin Kocovski; 19,30h.

EXHIBITIONS

MUSEUM OF MACEDONIA
Exhibitions of models and projects “Memorial Center of the Holocaust”

MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART
Exhibition on topic “Naïve Art” – selection of Museum of Contemporary Art collection
“Geometric Abstraction and Op-Art” – selection of Museum of Contemporary Art collection

SKOPJE MUSEUM
Retrospective exhibition of Vasko Taskovski – 40th jubilee

CIFTE AMAM
Exhibition of graphics by Mirsad Lustaku
Starting from Friday – Retrospective exhibition of Dimitar Andonov Papradiski

DAUT PASA AMAM
“National Display 14-20 Century” – resident exhibition of paintings and sculptures

GALLERY OF MACEDONIAN ARTISTS’ ASSOCIATION
Exhibition of Kasiopeja Naumovska
Starting from Saturday – “Portrait – Self-Portrait”, regular group exhibition of Association members

CULTURAL-INFORMATION CENTER
Starting from Tuesday – Painting exhibition of Emil Sulajkovski

TOCKA
“Annulment” – exhibition of Alpay Rexhep

CINEMAS

MILLENNIUM
“Mirage”, Director: Svetozar Ristovski; Cast: Marko Kovacevic, Nikola Gjuricko, Vlado Jovanovski, Martin Jovcevski; 12,00h; 14,00h; 16,00h; 18,00h; 20,00h; 22,00h (Friday and Saturday + 24,00h).

KULTURA
“We are not Angels 2”, Director: Srdjan Dragojevic; Cast: Nikola Kojo, Srdjan Todorovic, Mirka Vasiljevic; 18,30h; 20,30h; 22,30h.

MANAKI
“I, Caesar”, Director: Richard Berry; Cast: Julie Sitruc, Jean Philip Ecofie, Marie de Medeiros; 19,00h; 21,00h.


 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

brzi - 2001